Performance

Entries 62
Average Performance 69.1%

Entries

Rotterdam 2020
James Newman — My last breath
(James Newman/Adam Argyle/Ed Drewett/Iain James)
Tel Aviv 2019
Michael Rice — Bigger than us
(Laurell Barker/Anna-Klara Folin/John Lundvik/Jonas Thander)
26th
11
Lisbon 2018
SuRie — Storm
(Nicole Blair/Gil Lewis/Sean Hargreaves)
24th
48
Kyiv 2017
Lucie Jones — Never give up on you
(Emmelie de Forest/Daniel Salcedo/Lawrie Martin)
15th
111
Stockholm 2016
Joe and Jake — You're not alone
(Matt Schwartz/Justin J. Benson/S. Kanes)
24th
62
Vienna 2015
Electro Velvet — Still in love with you
(David Mindel/Adrian Bax White)
24th
5
Copenhagen 2014
Molly — Children of the universe
(Molly Smitten-Downes/Anders Hansson)
17th
40
Malmö 2013
Bonnie Tyler — Believe in me
(Desmond Child/Lauren Christy/Christopher Braide)
19th
23
Baku 2012
Engelbert Humperdinck — Love Will Set You Free
(Martin Terefe/Sacha Skarbek)
25th
12
Düsseldorf 2011
Blue — I can
(Ciaron Bell/Ben Collier/Ian Hope/Duncan James/Liam Keenan/Lee Ryan/StarSign)
11th
100
Oslo 2010
Josh — That sounds good to me
(Pete Waterman/Mike Stock/Steve Crosby)
25th
10
Moscow 2009
Jade Ewen — It's my time
(Andrew Lloyd Webber/Diane Warren)
5th
173
Belgrade 2008
Andy Abraham — Even if
(Andy Abraham/Andy Watkins/Paul Wilson)
25th
14
Helsinki 2007
Scooch — Flying the flag (for you)
(Andrew Hill/Morten Schjolin/Russ Spencer/Paul Tarry)
22nd
19
Athens 2006
Daz Sampson — Teenage life
(Daz Sampson/John Matthews)
19th
25
Kyiv 2005
Javine — Touch my fire
(Javine Hilton/John Themis)
22nd
18
Istanbul 2004
James Fox — Hold on to your love
(Gary Miller/Tim Woodcock)
16th
29
Riga 2003
Jemini — Cry baby
(Martin Isherwood)
26th
0
Tallinn 2002
Jessica Garlick — Come Back
(Martyn Baylay)
3rd
111
Copenhagen 2001
Lindsay D. — No dream impossible
(Russ Ballard/Chris Winter)
15th
28
Stockholm 2000
Nicki French — Don't play that song again
(John Springate/Gerry Shephard)
16th
28
Jerusalem 1999
Precious — Say it again
(Paul Varney)
12th
38
Birmingham 1998
Imaani — Where are you?
(Scott English/Phil Manikiza/Simon Stirling)
2nd
166
Dublin 1997
Katrina and The Waves — Love shine a light
(Kimberley Rew)
1st
227
Oslo 1996
Gina G — Ooh... aah... just a little bit
(Simon Tauber/Steve Rodway)
8th
77
Dublin 1995
Love City Groove — Love City Groove
(Paul Hardy/Jay Williams/Tatsiana Mais/Stephen Rudden)
10th
76
Dublin 1994
Frances Ruffelle — We will be free (Lonely symphony)
(George De Angelis/Mark Dean)
10th
63
Millstreet 1993
Sonia — Better the devil you know
(Brian Teasdale/Dean Collinson)
2nd
164
Malmö 1992
Michael Ball — One step out of time
(Paul Davies/Tony Ryan/Victor Stratton)
2nd
139
Rome 1991
Samantha Janus — A message to your heart
(Paul Curtis)
10th
47
Zagreb 1990
Emma — Give a little love back to the world
(Paul Curtis)
6th
87
Lausanne 1989
Live Report — Why do I always get it wrong
(Brian Hodgson/John Beeby)
2nd
130
Dublin 1988
Scott Fitzgerald — Go
(Julie Forsyth)
2nd
136
Brussels 1987
Rikki — Only the light
(Richard Peebles)
13th
47
Bergen 1986
Ryder — Runner in the Night
(Brian Wade/Maureen Darbyshire)
7th
72
Gothenburg 1985
Vikki — Love is…
(James Kaleth/Vikki Watson)
4th
100
Luxembourg 1984
Belle and the Devotions — Love games
(Paul Curtis/Graham Sacher)
7th
63
Munich 1983
Sweet Dreams — I'm never giving up
(Ron Roker/Jan Pulsford/Phil Wigger)
6th
79
Harrogate 1982
Bardo — One step further
(Simon Jefferis/Andy Hill)
7th
76
Dublin 1981
Bucks Fizz — Making your mind up
(Andy Hill/John Danter)
1st
136
The Hague 1980
Prima Donna — Love enough for two
(Stephanie de Sykes/Stuart Slater)
3rd
106
Jerusalem 1979
Black Lace — Mary Ann
(Peter Morris)
7th
73
Paris 1978
Co-Co — The bad old days
(Stephanie de Sykes/Stuart Slater)
11th
61
London 1977
Lynsey de Paul & Mike Moran — Rock bottom
(Lynsey de Paul/Mike Moran)
2nd
121
The Hague 1976
Brotherhood Of Man — Save your kisses for me
(Tony Hiller/Lee Sheriden/Martin Lee)
1st
164
Stockholm 1975
The Shadows — Let me be the one
(Paul Curtis)
2nd
138
Brighton 1974
Olivia Newton-John — Long live love
(Valerie Avon/Harold Spiro)
4th
14
Luxembourg 1973
Cliff Richard — Power to all our friends
(Guy Fletcher/Doug Flett)
3rd
123
Edinburgh 1972
The New Seekers — Beg, steal or borrow
(Tony Cole/Steve Wolfe/Graeme Hall)
2nd
114
Dublin 1971
Clodagh Rodgers — Jack in the box
(John Worsley/David Myers)
4th
98
Amsterdam 1970
Mary Hopkin — Knock, knock, who's there?
(John Carter/Geoff Stephens)
2nd
26
Madrid 1969
Lulu — Boom bang-a-bang
(Alan Moorhouse/Peter Warne)
1st
18
London 1968
Cliff Richard — Congratulations
(Bill Martin/Phil Coulter)
2nd
28
Vienna 1967
Sandie Shaw — Puppet on a string
(Bill Martin/Phil Coulter)
1st
47
Luxembourg 1966
Kenneth McKellar — A man without love
(Cyril Ornadel/Peter Callander)
9th
8
Napels 1965
Kathy Kirby — I belong
(Peter Lee Sterling/Phil Peters)
2nd
26
Copenhagen 1964
Matt Monro — I love the little things
(Tony Hatch)
2nd
17
London 1963
Ronnie Carroll — Say wonderful things
(Philip Green/Norman Newell)
4th
28
Luxembourg 1962
Ronnie Carroll — Ring-a-ding girl
(Syd Cordell/Stan Butcher)
4th
10
Cannes 1961
The Allisons — Are you sure?
(John Allison/Bob Allison)
2nd
24
London 1960
Bryan Johnson — Looking high, high, high
(John Watson)
2nd
25
Cannes 1959
Pearl Carr & Teddy Johnson — Sing, little birdie
(Syd Cordell/Stan Butcher)
2nd
16
Frankfurt 1957
Patricia Bredin — All
(Reynell Wreford/Alan Stranks)
7th
6

Related posts