Oslo
2010

Number of participants: 39

Venue: Telenor Arena

Hosts: Erik Solbakken, Haddy Jatou N’jie & Nadia Hasnaoui

Check the final here

Final – 29/05/2010

1
Azerbeidzjan
Safura — Drip drop
(Anders Bagge/Stefan Örn/Sandra Bjurman)
5th
145
2
Spain
Daniel Diges — Algo Pequeñito (Something Tiny)
(Jesús Cañadilla/Luis Miguel de la Varga/Alberto Jodar/Daniel Diges)
15th
68
3
Norway
Didrik Solli-Tangen — My heart is yours
(Hanne Sørvaag/Fredrik Kempe)
20th
35
4
Moldavia
Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira — Run away
(Anton Ragoza/Sergey Stepanov/Alina Galetskaya)
22nd
27
5
Cyprus
Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders — Life looks better in spring
(Nasos Lambrianides/Melis Konstantinou)
21st
27
6
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Vukašin Brajić — Thunder and lightning
(Dino Šaran)
17th
51
7
Belgium
Tom Dice — Me and my guitar
(Tom Dice/Jeroen Swinnen/Ashley Hicklin)
6th
143
8
Serbia
Milan Stanković — Ovo je Balkan
(Goran Bregović/Marina Tucaković/Ljiljana Jorgovanović)
13th
72
9
Belarus
3+2 — Butterflies
(Maxim Fadeev/Malka Chaplin)
24th
18
10
Ireland
Niamh Kavanagh — It's for you
(Niall Mooney/Mårten Eriksson/Jonas Gladnikoff/Lina Eriksson)
23rd
25
11
Greece
Giorgos Alkaios & Friends — Opa
(Giorgos Alkaios/Giannis Antoniou & Friends)
8th
140
12
United Kingdom
Josh — That sounds good to me
(Pete Waterman/Mike Stock/Steve Crosby)
25th
10
13
Georgia
Sofia Nizharadze — Shine
(Hanne Sørvaag/Harry Sommerdahl/Christian Leuzzi)
9th
136
14
Turkey
maNga — We could be the same
(maNga/Evren Özdemir/Fiona Movery Akıncı)
2nd
170
15
Albania
Juliana Pasha — It's all about you
(Ardit Gjebrea/Pirro Çako)
16th
62
16
Iceland
Hera Björk — Je ne sais quoi
(Örlygur Smári/Hera Björk)
19th
41
17
Ukraine
Alyosha — Sweet people
(Olena Kucher/Borys Kukoba/Vadim Lisitsa)
10th
108
18
France
Jessy Matador — Allez olla olé
(Hugues Ducamin/Jacques Ballue)
12th
82
19
Romania
Paula Seling & Ovi — Playing with fire
(Ovidiu Cernăuțeanu)
3rd
162
20
Russia
Peter Nalitch & Friends — Lost and forgotten
(Peter Nalitch)
11th
90
21
Armenia
Eva Rivas — Apricot stone
(Armen Martirosyan/Karen Kavaleryan)
7th
141
22
Germany
Lena — Satellite
(Julie Frost/John Gordon)
1st
246
23
Portugal
Filipa Azevedo — Há dias assim
(Augusto Madureira)
18th
43
24
Israel
Harel Ska'at — Milim
(Tomer Adaddi/Noam Horev)
14th
71
25
Denmark
Chanée & N'evergreen — In a moment like this
(Thomas G:son/Henrik Sethsson/Erik Bernholm)
4th
149

First semi final – 25/05/2010

1
Moldavia
Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira — Run away
(Anton Ragoza/Sergey Stepanov/Alina Galetskaya)
10th
52
2
Russia
Peter Nalitch & Friends — Lost and forgotten
(Peter Nalitch)
7th
74
3
Estonia
Malcolm Lincoln — Siren
(Robin Juhkental)
14th
39
4
Slovakia
Kristina Pelakova — Horehronie
(Martin Kavulič/Kamil Peteraj)
16th
24
5
Finland
Kuunkuiskaajat — Työlki ellää
(Timo Kiiskinen)
11th
49
6
Latvia
Aisha — What for?
(Janis Lusens/Guntars Racs)
17th
11
7
Serbia
Milan Stanković — Ovo je Balkan
(Goran Bregović/Marina Tucaković/Ljiljana Jorgovanović)
5th
79
8
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Vukašin Brajić — Thunder and lightning
(Dino Šaran)
8th
59
9
Poland
Marcin Mroziński — Legenda
(Marcin Nierubiec/Marcin Mroziński)
13th
44
10
Belgium
Tom Dice — Me and my guitar
(Tom Dice/Jeroen Swinnen/Ashley Hicklin)
1st
167
11
Malta
Thea Garrett — My dream
(Jason Cassar/Sunny Aquilina)
12th
45
12
Albania
Juliana Pasha — It's all about you
(Ardit Gjebrea/Pirro Çako)
6th
76
13
Greece
Giorgos Alkaios & Friends — Opa
(Giorgos Alkaios/Giannis Antoniou & Friends)
2nd
133
14
Portugal
Filipa Azevedo — Há dias assim
(Augusto Madureira)
4th
89
15
North-Macedonia
Gjoko Taneski — Jas ja imam silata
(Kristijan Gabroski)
15th
37
16
Belarus
3+2 — Butterflies
(Maxim Fadeev/Malka Chaplin)
9th
59
17
Iceland
Hera Björk — Je ne sais quoi
(Örlygur Smári/Hera Björk)
3rd
123

Second semi final – 27/05/2010

1
Lithuania
InCulto — Eastern European Funk
(InCulto)
12th
44
2
Armenia
Eva Rivas — Apricot stone
(Armen Martirosyan/Karen Kavaleryan)
6th
83
3
Israel
Harel Ska'at — Milim
(Tomer Adaddi/Noam Horev)
8th
71
4
Denmark
Chanée & N'evergreen — In a moment like this
(Thomas G:son/Henrik Sethsson/Erik Bernholm)
5th
101
5
Switzerland
Michael von der Heide — Il pleut de l'or
(Michael von der Heide/Pele Loriano/Heike Kospach/André Grüter)
17th
2
6
Sweden
Anna Bergendahl — This is my life
(Bobby Ljunggren/Kristian Lagerström)
11th
62
7
Azerbeidzjan
Safura — Drip drop
(Anders Bagge/Stefan Örn/Sandra Bjurman)
2nd
113
8
Ukraine
Alyosha — Sweet people
(Olena Kucher/Borys Kukoba/Vadim Lisitsa)
7th
77
9
Netherlands
Sieneke — Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)
(Pierre Kartner)
14th
29
10
Romania
Paula Seling & Ovi — Playing with fire
(Ovidiu Cernăuțeanu)
4th
104
11
Slovenia
Ansambel Žlindra & Kalamari — Narodnozabavni Rock
(Marino Legovič/Leon Oblak)
16th
6
12
Ireland
Niamh Kavanagh — It's for you
(Niall Mooney/Mårten Eriksson/Jonas Gladnikoff/Lina Eriksson)
9th
67
13
Bulgaria
Miro — Angel si ti
(Miroslav Kostadinov)
15th
19
14
Cyprus
Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders — Life looks better in spring
(Nasos Lambrianides/Melis Konstantinou)
10th
67
15
Croatia
Feminnem — Lako je sve
(Branimir Mihaljević/Neda Parmać/Pamela Ramljak)
13th
33
16
Georgia
Sofia Nizharadze — Shine
(Hanne Sørvaag/Harry Sommerdahl/Christian Leuzzi)
3rd
106
17
Turkey
maNga — We could be the same
(maNga/Evren Özdemir/Fiona Movery Akıncı)
1st
118