Düsseldorf 2011

Number of participants: 43

Venue: Fortuna Düsseldorf Arena

Hosts: Anke Engelke, Judith Rakers and Stefan Raab

Check the final here.

Final – 14/05/2011

Sort by
1
Paradise OskarDa da dam
(Axel Ehnström)
21st
57
2
Dino MerlinLove in rewind
(Dino Merlin)
6th
125
3
A friend in LondonNew tomorrow
(Lise Cabble/Jakob Schack Glæsner)
5th
134
4
Evelina SašenkoC'est ma vie
(Paulius Zdanavičius/Andrius Kairys)
19th
63
5
Kati WolfWhat about my dreams?
(Viktor Rakonczai/Gergő Rácz/Péter Geszti/Johnny K. Palmer)
22nd
53
6
JedwardLipstick
(Daniel Priddy/Lars Halvor Jensen/Martin Michael Larsson)
8th
119
7
Eric SaadePopular
(Fredrik Kempe)
3rd
185
8
Getter JaaniRockefeller Street
(Sven Lõhmus)
24th
44
9
Loucas Yiorkas feat. Stereo MikeWatch my dance
(Giannis Christodoulopoulos/Eleana Vrachali)
7th
120
10
Alexej VorobjovGet you
(Alexej Vorobjov/RedOne/AJ Junior/Bilal 'The Chef'/Eric Sanicola)
16th
77
11
Amaury VassiliSognu
(Daniel Moyne/Quentin Bachelet/Jean-Pierre Marcellesi/Julie Miller)
15th
82
12
Raphael GualazziMadness of love
(Raphael Gualazzi)
2nd
189
13
Anna RossinelliIn love for a while
(David Klein)
25th
19
14
BlueI can
(Ciaron Bell/Ben Collier/Ian Hope/Duncan James/Liam Keenan/Lee Ryan/StarSign)
11th
100
15
Zdob și ZdubSo lucky
(Mihai Gîncu/Marc Elsner/Andy Schuman)
12th
97
16
LenaTaken by a stranger
(Gus Seyffert/Nicole Morier/Monica Birkenes)
10th
107
17
Hotel FMChange
(Gabriel Băruţa/Alexandra Ivan)
17th
77
18
Nadine BeilerThe secret is love
(Thomas Rabitsch/Nadine Beiler)
18th
64
19
Ell/NikkiRunning scared
(Stefan Örn/Sandra Bjurman/Iain James Farquharson)
1st
221
20
Maja KeucNo one
(Matjaž Vlašič/Urša Vlašič)
13th
96
21
Sjonni's FriendsComing home
(Sjonni Brink/Thorunn Clausen)
20th
61
22
Lucía PérezQue me quiten lo bailao - They can't take the fun away from me
(Rafael Artesero)
23rd
50
23
Mika NewtonAngel
(Ruslan Kvinta/Maryna Skomorohova)
4th
159
24
NinaČaroban
(Kristina Kovač)
14th
85
25
EldrineOne more day
(DJ BE$$/DJ Rock/Mikheil Chelidze)
9th
110

First semi final – 10/05/2011

Sort by
1
Magdalena TulJestem
(Magdalena Tul)
19th
18
2
Stella MwangiHaba Haba
(Big City/Beyond51/Stella Mwangi)
17th
30
3
Aurela GaçeFeel the passion
(Shpetim Saraci/Sokol Marsi)
14th
47
4
EmmyBoom Boom
(Hayk Harutyunyan/Hayk Hovhannisyan/Sosi Khanikyan)
12th
54
5
Yüksek SadakatLive it up
(Kutlu Özmakinaci/Ergün Arsal)
13th
47
6
NinaČaroban
(Kristina Kovač)
8th
67
7
Alexej VorobjovGet you
(Alexej Vorobjov/RedOne/AJ Junior/Bilal 'The Chef'/Eric Sanicola)
9th
64
8
Anna RossinelliIn love for a while
(David Klein)
10th
55
9
EldrineOne more day
(DJ BE$$/DJ Rock/Mikheil Chelidze)
6th
74
10
Paradise OskarDa da dam
(Axel Ehnström)
3rd
103
11
Glen VellaOne life
(Paul Giordimaina/Fleur Balzan)
11th
54
12
SenitStand by
(Radiosa Romani)
16th
34
13
DariaCelebrate
(Boris Djurdjevic/Marina Mudrinić)
15th
41
14
Sjonni's FriendsComing home
(Sjonni Brink/Thorunn Clausen)
4th
100
15
Kati WolfWhat about my dreams?
(Viktor Rakonczai/Gergő Rácz/Péter Geszti/Johnny K. Palmer)
7th
72
16
Homens Da LutaLuta é alegria
(Vasco Duarte/Jel)
18th
22
17
Evelina SašenkoC'est ma vie
(Paulius Zdanavičius/Andrius Kairys)
5th
81
18
Ell/NikkiRunning scared
(Stefan Örn/Sandra Bjurman/Iain James Farquharson)
2nd
122
19
Loucas Yiorkas feat. Stereo MikeWatch my dance
(Giannis Christodoulopoulos/Eleana Vrachali)
1st
133

Second semi final – 12/05/2011

Sort by
1
Dino MerlinLove in rewind
(Dino Merlin)
5th
109
2
Nadine BeilerThe secret is love
(Thomas Rabitsch/Nadine Beiler)
7th
69
3
3JSNever alone
(Jaap Kwakman/Jan Dulles/Jaap de Witte)
19th
13
4
Witloof BayWith love baby
(Benoît Giaux/RoxorLoops)
11th
53
5
TWiiNSI'm still alive
(Bryan Todd/Sandra Nordstrom/Branislav Jancich)
13th
48
6
Mika NewtonAngel
(Ruslan Kvinta/Maryna Skomorohova)
6th
81
7
Zdob și ZdubSo lucky
(Mihai Gîncu/Marc Elsner/Andy Schuman)
10th
54
8
Eric SaadePopular
(Fredrik Kempe)
1st
155
9
Christos MylordosSan aggelos s’agapisa
(Andreas Anastasiou/Mihalis Antoniou)
18th
16
10
Poli GenovaNa inat
(Sebastian Arman/David Bronner/Borislav Milanov/Poli Genova)
12th
48
11
Vlatko IlievskiRusinka
(Grigor Koprov/Vladimir Dojchinovski/Marko Marinkovikj-Slatkaristika/Jovan Jovanov)
16th
36
12
Dana InternationalDing Dong
(Dana International)
15th
38
13
Maja KeucNo one
(Matjaž Vlašič/Urša Vlašič)
3rd
112
14
Hotel FMChange
(Gabriel Băruţa/Alexandra Ivan)
4th
111
15
Getter JaaniRockefeller Street
(Sven Lõhmus)
9th
60
16
Anastasiya VinnikovaI love Belarus
(Eugene Oleinik/Svetlana Geraskova)
14th
45
17
MusiqqAngel in disguise
(Marats Ogleznevs)
17th
25
18
A friend in LondonNew tomorrow
(Lise Cabble/Jakob Schack Glæsner)
2nd
135
19
JedwardLipstick
(Daniel Priddy/Lars Halvor Jensen/Martin Michael Larsson)
8th
68

Related posts