Düsseldorf
2011

Number of participants: 43

Venue: Fortuna Düsseldorf Arena

Hosts: Anke Engelke, Judith Rakers and Stefan Raab

Check the final here.

Final – 14/05/2011

1
Finland
Paradise Oskar — Da da dam
(Axel Ehnström)
21st
57
2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Merlin — Love in rewind
(Dino Merlin)
6th
125
3
Denmark
A friend in London — New tomorrow
(Lise Cabble/Jakob Schack Glæsner)
5th
134
4
Lithuania
Evelina Sašenko — C'est ma vie
(Paulius Zdanavičius/Andrius Kairys)
19th
63
5
Hungary
Kati Wolf — What about my dreams?
(Viktor Rakonczai/Gergő Rácz/Péter Geszti/Johnny K. Palmer)
22nd
53
6
Ireland
Jedward — Lipstick
(Daniel Priddy/Lars Halvor Jensen/Martin Michael Larsson)
8th
119
7
Sweden
Eric Saade — Popular
(Fredrik Kempe)
3rd
185
8
Estonia
Getter Jaani — Rockefeller Street
(Sven Lõhmus)
24th
44
9
Greece
Loucas Yiorkas feat. Stereo Mike — Watch my dance
(Giannis Christodoulopoulos/Eleana Vrachali)
7th
120
10
Russia
Alexej Vorobjov — Get you
(Alexej Vorobjov/RedOne/AJ Junior/Bilal 'The Chef'/Eric Sanicola)
16th
77
11
France
Amaury Vassili — Sognu
(Daniel Moyne/Quentin Bachelet/Jean-Pierre Marcellesi/Julie Miller)
15th
82
12
Italy
Raphael Gualazzi — Madness of love
(Raphael Gualazzi)
2nd
189
13
Switzerland
Anna Rossinelli — In love for a while
(David Klein)
25th
19
14
United Kingdom
Blue — I can
(Ciaron Bell/Ben Collier/Ian Hope/Duncan James/Liam Keenan/Lee Ryan/StarSign)
11th
100
15
Moldavia
Zdob și Zdub — So lucky
(Mihai Gîncu/Marc Elsner/Andy Schuman)
12th
97
16
Germany
Lena — Taken by a stranger
(Gus Seyffert/Nicole Morier/Monica Birkenes)
10th
107
17
Romania
Hotel FM — Change
(Gabriel Băruţa/Alexandra Ivan)
17th
77
18
Austria
Nadine Beiler — The secret is love
(Thomas Rabitsch/Nadine Beiler)
18th
64
19
Azerbeidzjan
Ell/Nikki — Running scared
(Stefan Örn/Sandra Bjurman/Iain James Farquharson)
1st
221
20
Slovenia
Maja Keuc — No one
(Matjaž Vlašič/Urša Vlašič)
13th
96
21
Iceland
Sjonni's Friends — Coming home
(Sjonni Brink/Thorunn Clausen)
20th
61
22
Spain
Lucía Pérez — Que me quiten lo bailao - They can't take the fun away from me
(Rafael Artesero)
23rd
50
23
Ukraine
Mika Newton — Angel
(Ruslan Kvinta/Maryna Skomorohova)
4th
159
24
Serbia
Nina — Čaroban
(Kristina Kovač)
14th
85
25
Georgia
Eldrine — One more day
(DJ BE$$/DJ Rock/Mikheil Chelidze)
9th
110

First semi final – 10/05/2011

1
Poland
Magdalena Tul — Jestem
(Magdalena Tul)
19th
18
2
Norway
Stella Mwangi — Haba Haba
(Big City/Beyond51/Stella Mwangi)
17th
30
3
Albania
Aurela Gaçe — Feel the passion
(Shpetim Saraci/Sokol Marsi)
14th
47
4
Armenia
Emmy — Boom Boom
(Hayk Harutyunyan/Hayk Hovhannisyan/Sosi Khanikyan)
12th
54
5
Turkey
Yüksek Sadakat — Live it up
(Kutlu Özmakinaci/Ergün Arsal)
13th
47
6
Serbia
Nina — Čaroban
(Kristina Kovač)
8th
67
7
Russia
Alexej Vorobjov — Get you
(Alexej Vorobjov/RedOne/AJ Junior/Bilal 'The Chef'/Eric Sanicola)
9th
64
8
Switzerland
Anna Rossinelli — In love for a while
(David Klein)
10th
55
9
Georgia
Eldrine — One more day
(DJ BE$$/DJ Rock/Mikheil Chelidze)
6th
74
10
Finland
Paradise Oskar — Da da dam
(Axel Ehnström)
3rd
103
11
Malta
Glen Vella — One life
(Paul Giordimaina/Fleur Balzan)
11th
54
12
San Marino
Senit — Stand by
(Radiosa Romani)
16th
34
13
Croatia
Daria — Celebrate
(Boris Djurdjevic/Marina Mudrinić)
15th
41
14
Iceland
Sjonni's Friends — Coming home
(Sjonni Brink/Thorunn Clausen)
4th
100
15
Hungary
Kati Wolf — What about my dreams?
(Viktor Rakonczai/Gergő Rácz/Péter Geszti/Johnny K. Palmer)
7th
72
16
Portugal
Homens Da Luta — Luta é alegria
(Vasco Duarte/Jel)
18th
22
17
Lithuania
Evelina Sašenko — C'est ma vie
(Paulius Zdanavičius/Andrius Kairys)
5th
81
18
Azerbeidzjan
Ell/Nikki — Running scared
(Stefan Örn/Sandra Bjurman/Iain James Farquharson)
2nd
122
19
Greece
Loucas Yiorkas feat. Stereo Mike — Watch my dance
(Giannis Christodoulopoulos/Eleana Vrachali)
1st
133

Second semi final – 12/05/2011

1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dino Merlin — Love in rewind
(Dino Merlin)
5th
109
2
Austria
Nadine Beiler — The secret is love
(Thomas Rabitsch/Nadine Beiler)
7th
69
3
Netherlands
3JS — Never alone
(Jaap Kwakman/Jan Dulles/Jaap de Witte)
19th
13
4
Belgium
Witloof Bay — With love baby
(Benoît Giaux/RoxorLoops)
11th
53
5
Slovakia
TWiiNS — I'm still alive
(Bryan Todd/Sandra Nordstrom/Branislav Jancich)
13th
48
6
Ukraine
Mika Newton — Angel
(Ruslan Kvinta/Maryna Skomorohova)
6th
81
7
Moldavia
Zdob și Zdub — So lucky
(Mihai Gîncu/Marc Elsner/Andy Schuman)
10th
54
8
Sweden
Eric Saade — Popular
(Fredrik Kempe)
1st
155
9
Cyprus
Christos Mylordos — San aggelos s’agapisa
(Andreas Anastasiou/Mihalis Antoniou)
18th
16
10
Bulgaria
Poli Genova — Na inat
(Sebastian Arman/David Bronner/Borislav Milanov/Poli Genova)
12th
84
11
North-Macedonia
Vlatko Ilievski — Rusinka
(Grigor Koprov/Vladimir Dojchinovski/Marko Marinkovikj-Slatkaristika/Jovan Jovanov)
16th
36
12
Israel
Dana International — Ding Dong
(Dana International)
15th
38
13
Slovenia
Maja Keuc — No one
(Matjaž Vlašič/Urša Vlašič)
3rd
112
14
Romania
Hotel FM — Change
(Gabriel Băruţa/Alexandra Ivan)
4th
111
15
Estonia
Getter Jaani — Rockefeller Street
(Sven Lõhmus)
9th
60
16
Belarus
Anastasiya Vinnikova — I love Belarus
(Eugene Oleinik/Svetlana Geraskova)
14th
45
17
Latvia
Musiqq — Angel in disguise
(Marats Ogleznevs)
17th
25
18
Denmark
A friend in London — New tomorrow
(Lise Cabble/Jakob Schack Glæsner)
2nd
135
19
Ireland
Jedward — Lipstick
(Daniel Priddy/Lars Halvor Jensen/Martin Michael Larsson)
8th
68