Copenhagen
2014

Number of participants: 37

Venue: B&W Hallerne

Hosts: Nikolaj Koppel, Pilou Asbæk and Lise Rønne

Check the final here

Final – 10/05/2014

1
Ukraine
Mariya Yaremchuk — Tick-tock
(Mariya Yaremchuk/Sandra Bjurman)
6th
113
2
Belarus
Teo — Cheesecake
(Yury Vashchuk/Dmitry Novik)
16th
43
3
Azerbeidzjan
Dilara Kazimova — Start a fire
(Stefan Örn/Johan Kronlund/Alessandra Günthardt)
22nd
33
4
Iceland
Pollapönk — No prejudice
(Heidar Orn Kristjansson/Haraldur Freyr Gislason/John Grant)
15th
58
5
Norway
Carl Espen — Silent storm
(Josefin Winther)
8th
88
6
Romania
Paula Seling & Ovi — Miracle
(Ovidiu Cernăuțeanu/Philip Halloun/Frida Amundsen/Beyond51)
12th
72
7
Armenia
Aram MP3 — Not alone
(Aram MP3/Garik Papoyan)
4th
174
8
Montenegro
Sergej Ćetković — Moj Svijet
(Sergej Ćetković/Emina Sandal)
19th
37
9
Poland
Donatan & Cleo — My Słowanie - We are Slavic
(Donatan/Cleo)
14th
62
10
Greece
Freaky Fortune feat. RiskyKidd — Rise up
(Freaky Fortune/RiskyKidd)
20th
35
11
Austria
Conchita Wurst — Rise like a Phoenix
(Charlie Mason/Joey Patulka/Ali Zuckowski/Julian Maas)
1st
290
12
Germany
Elaiza — Is it right
(Elzbieta Steinmetz/Frank Kretschmer/Adam Kesselhaut)
18th
39
13
Sweden
Sanna Nielsen — Undo
(Fredrik Kempe/David Kreuger/Hamed 'K-One' Pirouzpanah)
3rd
218
14
France
Twin Twin — Moustache
(Pierre Beyres/Kim N’Guyen/Lorent Ardouvin/François Ardouvin)
26th
2
15
Russia
Tolmachevy Sisters — Shine
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/John Ballard/Ralph Charlie/Gerard James Borg)
7th
89
16
Italy
Emma — La mia città
(Emma Marrone)
21st
33
17
Slovenia
Tinkara Kovač — Round and round
(Raay/Tinkara Kovač/Hannah Mancini/Tina Piš)
25th
9
18
Finland
Softengine — Something better
(Topi Latukka/Henri Oskár)
11th
72
19
Spain
Ruth Lorenzo — Dancing in the rain
(Ruth Lorenzo/James Lawrence Irvin/Julian Emery)
10th
74
20
Switzerland
Sebalter — Hunter of stars
(Sebastiano Paù-Lessi)
13th
64
21
Hungary
András Kállay-Saunders — Running
(András Kállay-Saunders/Krisztián Szakos)
5th
143
22
Malta
Firelight — Coming home
(Richard Edwards Micallef)
23rd
32
23
Denmark
Basim — Cliche love song
(Lasse Lindorff/Daniel Fält/Basim Moujahid/Kim Novak-Zorde)
9th
74
24
Netherlands
The Common Linnets — Calm after the storm
(Ilse DeLange/J.B. Meijers/Rob Crosby/Matthew Crosby/Jake Etheridge)
2nd
238
25
San Marino
Valentina Monetta — Maybe (Forse)
(Ralph Siegel/Mauro Balestri)
24th
14
26
United Kingdom
Molly — Children of the universe
(Molly Smitten-Downes/Anders Hansson)
17th
40

First semi final – 06/05/2014

1
Armenia
Aram MP3 — Not alone
(Aram MP3/Garik Papoyan)
4th
121
2
Latvia
Aarzemnieki — Cake to bake
(Guntis Veilands)
13th
33
3
Estonia
Tanja — Amazing
(Timo Vendt/Tanja)
12th
36
4
Sweden
Sanna Nielsen — Undo
(Fredrik Kempe/David Kreuger/Hamed 'K-One' Pirouzpanah)
2nd
131
5
Iceland
Pollapönk — No prejudice
(Heidar Orn Kristjansson/Haraldur Freyr Gislason/John Grant)
8th
61
6
Albania
Hersi — One night's anger
(Gentian Lako/Jorgo Papingji)
15th
22
7
Russia
Tolmachevy Sisters — Shine
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/John Ballard/Ralph Charlie/Gerard James Borg)
6th
63
8
Azerbeidzjan
Dilara Kazimova — Start a fire
(Stefan Örn/Johan Kronlund/Alessandra Günthardt)
9th
57
9
Ukraine
Mariya Yaremchuk — Tick-tock
(Mariya Yaremchuk/Sandra Bjurman)
5th
118
10
Belgium
Axel Hirsoux — Mother
(Rafael Artesero/Ashley Hicklin)
14th
28
11
Moldavia
Cristina Scarlet — Wild soul
(Ivan Akulov/Lidia Scarlat)
16th
13
12
San Marino
Valentina Monetta — Maybe (Forse)
(Ralph Siegel/Mauro Balestri)
10th
40
13
Portugal
Suzy — Quero ser tua
(Emanuel)
11th
39
14
Netherlands
The Common Linnets — Calm after the storm
(Ilse DeLange/J.B. Meijers/Rob Crosby/Matthew Crosby/Jake Etheridge)
1st
150
15
Montenegro
Sergej Ćetković — Moj Svijet
(Sergej Ćetković/Emina Sandal)
7th
63
16
Hungary
András Kállay-Saunders — Running
(András Kállay-Saunders/Krisztián Szakos)
3rd
127

Second semi final – 08/05/2014

1
Malta
Firelight — Coming home
(Richard Edwards Micallef)
9th
63
2
Israel
Mei Finegold — Same heart
(Rami Talmid)
14th
19
3
Norway
Carl Espen — Silent storm
(Josefin Winther)
6th
77
4
Georgia
The Shin and Mariko — Three minutes to Earth
(Zaza Miminoshvili/Eugen Eliu)
15th
15
5
Poland
Donatan & Cleo — My Słowanie - We are Slavic
(Donatan/Cleo)
8th
70
6
Austria
Conchita Wurst — Rise like a Phoenix
(Charlie Mason/Joey Patulka/Ali Zuckowski/Julian Maas)
1st
169
7
Lithuania
Vilija Matačiūnaitė — Attention
(Vilija Matačiūnaitė/Viktoras Vaupšas)
11th
36
8
Finland
Softengine — Something better
(Topi Latukka/Henri Oskár)
3rd
97
9
Ireland
Can-Linn feat. Kasey Smith — Heartbeat
(Hazel Kaneswaran/Jonas Gladnikoff)
12th
35
10
Belarus
Teo — Cheesecake
(Yury Vashchuk/Dmitry Novik)
5th
87
11
North-Macedonia
Tijana — To the sky
(Darko Dimitrov/Lazar Cvetkoski/Elena Risteska Ivanovska)
13th
33
12
Switzerland
Sebalter — Hunter of stars
(Sebastiano Paù-Lessi)
4th
92
13
Greece
Freaky Fortune feat. RiskyKidd — Rise up
(Freaky Fortune/RiskyKidd)
7th
74
14
Slovenia
Tinkara Kovač — Round and round
(Raay/Tinkara Kovač/Hannah Mancini/Tina Piš)
10th
52
15
Romania
Paula Seling & Ovi — Miracle
(Ovidiu Cernăuțeanu/Philip Halloun/Frida Amundsen/Beyond51)
2nd
125