Malmö
2013

Number of participants: 39

Venue: Malmö Arena

Hosts: Petra Mede

Check the final here.

Final – 18/05/2013

1
France
Amandine Bourgeois — L'enfer et moi
(David Salkin/Boris Bergman)
23rd
14
2
Lithuania
Andrius Pojavis — Something
(Andrius Pojavis)
22nd
17
3
Moldavia
Aliona Moon — O mie
(Pasha Parfeny/Yuliana Scutaru)
11th
71
4
Finland
Krista Siegfrids — Marry me
(Krista Siegfrids/Erik Nyholm/Kristoffer Karlsson/Jessica Lundström)
24th
13
5
Spain
ESDM — Contigo hasta el final
(Raquel del Rosario/David Feito/Juan Suárez)
25th
8
6
Belgium
Roberto Bellarosa — Love kills
(Iain James/Jukka Immonen)
12th
71
7
Estonia
Birgit — Et uus saaks alguse
(Mihkel Mattisen/Silvia Soro)
20th
19
8
Belarus
Alyona Lanskaya — Solayoh
(Marc Paelinck/Martin King)
16th
48
9
Malta
Gianluca — Tomorrow
(Boris Cezek/Dean Muscat)
8th
120
10
Russia
Dina Garipova — What if
(Gabriel Alares/Joakim Björnberg/Leonid Gutkin)
5th
174
11
Germany
Cascada — Glorious
(Yann Peifer/Manuel Reuter/Andres Ballinas/Tony Cornelissen)
21st
18
12
Armenia
Dorians — Lonely planet
(Tony Iommi/Vardan Zadoyan)
18th
41
13
Netherlands
Anouk — Birds
(Tore Johansson/Martin Gjerstad/Anouk Teeuwe)
9th
114
14
Romania
Cezar — It's my life
(Cristian Faur)
13th
65
15
United Kingdom
Bonnie Tyler — Believe in me
(Desmond Child/Lauren Christy/Christopher Braide)
19th
23
16
Sweden
Robin Stjernberg — You
(Robin Stjernberg/Joy Deb/Linnea Deb/Joakim Harestad Haukaas)
14th
62
17
Hungary
ByeAlex — Kedvesem (Zoohacker Remix)
(Alex Márta/Zoltán Palásti Kovács)
10th
84
18
Denmark
Emmelie de Forest — Only teardrops
(Lise Cabble/Julia Fabrin Jakobsen/Thomas Stengaard)
1st
281
19
Iceland
Eythor Ingi — Ég Á lif
(Örlygur Smári/Pétur Örn Gudmundsson)
17th
47
20
Azerbeidzjan
Farid Mammadov — Hold me
(Dimitrios Kontopoulos/John Ballard/Ralph Charlie)
2nd
234
21
Greece
Koza Mostra feat. Agathon Iakovidis — Alcohol is free
(Ilias Kozas/Stathis Pachidis)
6th
152
22
Ukraine
Zlata Ognevich — Gravity
(Mikhail Nekrasov/Karen Kavaleryan)
3rd
214
23
Italy
Marco Mengoni — L'essenziale
(Francesco De Benedittis/Roberto Casalino/Marco Mengoni)
7th
126
24
Norway
Margaret Berger — I feed you my love
(Karin Park/Robin Lynch/Niklas Olovson)
4th
191
25
Georgia
Nodi Tatishvili & Sophie Gelovani — Waterfall
(Thomas G:son/Erik Bernholm)
15th
50
26
Ireland
Ryan Dolan — Only love survives
(Wez Devine/Ryan Dolan)
26th
5

First semi final – 14/05/2013

1
Austria
Natália Kelly — Shine
(Andreas Grass/Nikola Paryla/Alexander Kahr/Natália Kelly)
14th
27
2
Estonia
Birgit — Et uus saaks alguse
(Mihkel Mattisen/Silvia Soro)
10th
52
3
Slovenia
Hannah — Straight into love
(Hannah Mancini/Gregor Zemljič/Erik Margan/Matija Rodič/Marko Primuzak)
16th
8
4
Croatia
Klapa s mora — Mižerja
(Goran Topolovac)
13th
38
5
Denmark
Emmelie de Forest — Only teardrops
(Lise Cabble/Julia Fabrin Jakobsen/Thomas Stengaard)
1st
167
6
Russia
Dina Garipova — What if
(Gabriel Alares/Joakim Björnberg/Leonid Gutkin)
2nd
156
7
Ukraine
Zlata Ognevich — Gravity
(Mikhail Nekrasov/Karen Kavaleryan)
3rd
140
8
Netherlands
Anouk — Birds
(Tore Johansson/Martin Gjerstad/Anouk Teeuwe)
6th
75
9
Montenegro
Who see — Igranka
(Djordje Miljenović (Wikluh Sky)/Mario Djordjević (Noyz)/Dejan Dedović (Dedduh))
12th
41
10
Lithuania
Andrius Pojavis — Something
(Andrius Pojavis)
9th
53
11
Belarus
Alyona Lanskaya — Solayoh
(Marc Paelinck/Martin King)
7th
64
12
Moldavia
Aliona Moon — O mie
(Pasha Parfeny/Yuliana Scutaru)
4th
95
13
Ireland
Ryan Dolan — Only love survives
(Wez Devine/Ryan Dolan)
8th
54
14
Cyprus
Despina Olympiou — An me thimasai
(Andreas Giorgallis/Zenon Zintillis)
15th
11
15
Belgium
Roberto Bellarosa — Love kills
(Iain James/Jukka Immonen)
5th
75
16
Serbia
Moje 3 — Ljubav je svuda
(Saša Milošević Mare/Marina Tucaković)
11th
46

Second semi final – 16/05/2013

1
Latvia
PeR — Here we go
(Ralfs Eilands/Arturas Burke)
17th
13
2
San Marino
Valentina Monetta — Crisalide (Vola)
(Ralph Siegel/Mauro Balestri)
11th
47
3
North-Macedonia
Esma & Lozano — Pred da se razdeni
(Darko Dimitrov/Lazar Cvetkovski/Simeon Atanasov/Magdalena Cvetkovska)
16th
28
4
Azerbeidzjan
Farid Mammadov — Hold me
(Dimitrios Kontopoulos/John Ballard/Ralph Charlie)
1st
139
5
Finland
Krista Siegfrids — Marry me
(Krista Siegfrids/Erik Nyholm/Kristoffer Karlsson/Jessica Lundström)
9th
64
6
Malta
Gianluca — Tomorrow
(Boris Cezek/Dean Muscat)
4th
118
7
Bulgaria
Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankulov — Samo shampioni
(Elitsa Todorova/Christian Talev)
12th
45
8
Iceland
Eythor Ingi — Ég Á lif
(Örlygur Smári/Pétur Örn Gudmundsson)
6th
72
9
Greece
Koza Mostra feat. Agathon Iakovidis — Alcohol is free
(Ilias Kozas/Stathis Pachidis)
2nd
121
10
Israel
Moran Mazor — Rak bishvilo
(Hen Harari/Gal Sarig)
14th
40
11
Armenia
Dorians — Lonely planet
(Tony Iommi/Vardan Zadoyan)
7th
69
12
Hungary
ByeAlex — Kedvesem (Zoohacker Remix)
(Alex Márta/Zoltán Palásti Kovács)
8th
66
13
Norway
Margaret Berger — I feed you my love
(Karin Park/Robin Lynch/Niklas Olovson)
3rd
120
14
Albania
Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko — Identitet
(Bledar Sejko/Eda Sejko)
15th
31
15
Georgia
Nodi Tatishvili & Sophie Gelovani — Waterfall
(Thomas G:son/Erik Bernholm)
10th
63
16
Switzerland
Takasa — You and me
(Georg Schlunegger/Roman Camenzind/Fred Herrmann)
13th
41
17
Romania
Cezar — It's my life
(Cristian Faur)
5th
83