Rotterdam 2021

Number of participants: 40

Location: Rotterdam Ahoy

Hosts: Chantal Janzen, Edsilia Rombley, Jan Smit & Nikkie de Jager

First Semi Final – 18/05/2021

Sort by
1
The RoopDiscoteque
(Illka Wirtanen/Kalle Windroth/Laisvūnas Černovas/Mantas Banišauskas/Robertas Baranauskas/Vaidotas Valiukevičius)
2
Ana SokličAmen
(Bojan Simončič/Ana Soklič/Žiga Pirnat/Charlie Mason)
3
ManizhaRussian woman
(Ori Avni/Ori Caplan/Manizha )
4
TusseVoices
(Joy Deb/Linnea Deb/Jimmy 'Joker' Thörnfeldt/Anderz Wrethov)
5
MontaigneTechnicolour
(Dave Hammer/Jessica Cerro)
6
VasilHere I stand
(Vasil Garvanliev/Borče Kuzmanovski/Davor Jordanovski)
7
Lesley RoyMaps
(Emelie Eriksson/Lesley Roy/Lukas Hällgren/Philip Strand)
8
Elena TsagrinouEl diablo
(Jimmy 'Joker' Thörnfeldt/Laurell Barker/Oxa/Thomas Stengaard)
9
TIXFallen angel
(Andreas Haukeland/Emelie Hollow/Mathias Haukeland)
10
Albina GrčićTick-tock
(Branimir Mihaljević/Tihana Buklijaš Bakić/Max Cinnamon)
11
HooverphonicThe wrong place
(Alex Callier/Charlotte Foret)
12
Eden AleneSet me free
(Noam Zaltin/Ido Netzer/Amit Mordechai/Ron Carmi)
13
RoxenAmnesia
(Adelina Stinga/Victor Bourosu)
14
EfendiMata Hari
(Amy van der Wel/Josh Earl/Luuk van Beers/Tony Cornelissen)
15
Go_ASHUM
(Taras Shevchenko/Kateryna Pavlenko/Ihor Didenchuk)
16
DestinyJe me casse
(Malin Christin/Amanuel Dermont/Nicklas Eklund/Pete Barringer)

Second Semi Final – 20/05/2021

Sort by
1
Senhit
(Thomas Stengaard/Joy Deb/Linnea Deb/Jimmy 'Joker' Thörnfeldt/Kenny Silverdique/Suzi Pancenkov/Malou Linn Eloise Ruotsalainen/Chanel Tukia/Senhit Zadik Zadik/Flo Rida)
2
Uku SuvisteThe lucky one
(Uku Suviste/Sharon Vaughn)
3
Benny Cristoomaga
(Ben Cristovao/Filip Vlček)
4
StefaniaLast dance
(Dimitris Kontopoulos/Arcade/Sharon Vaughn)
5
Vincent BuenoAmen
(Ashley Hicklin/Jonas Thander/Tobias Stuber)
6
RAFAŁThe ride
(Joakim Övrenius/Thomas Karlsson/Clara Rubensson/Johan Mauritzson)
7
Natalia GordienkoSugar
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/Mikhail Gutseriev/Sharon Vaughn)
8
Daði og Gagnamagnið10 years
(Daði Freyr)
9
HurricaneLoco loco
(Nemanja Antonić /Sanja Vučić)
10
Tornike KipianiYou
(Tornike Kipiani)
11
Anxhela PeristeriKarma
(Kledi Bahiti/Olti Curri)
12
The Black MambaLove is on my side
(Tatanka)
13
VICTORIAGrowing up is getting old
(Victoria Georgieva/Maya Nalani/Helena Larsson/Oliver Björkvall)
14
Blind ChannelDark side
(Aleksi Kaunisvesi/Joel Hokka/Joonas Porko/Niko Moilanen/Olli Matela)
15
Samanta TīnaThe moon is rising
(Samanta Tīna/Aminata Savadogo/Oskars 'SKVR' Uhaņs)
16
Gjon's TearsTout l'univers
(Wouter Hardy/Nina Sampermans/Xavier Michel/Gjon Muharremaj)
17
Fyr og FlammeØve os på hinanden
(Laurits Emanuel)

Grand Final – 22/05/2021

Sort by

(running order not yet announced)

1
Barbara PraviVoilà
(Barbara Pravi/Iggit/Lili Poe)
2
JendrikI don't feel hate
(Jendrik Sigwart/Christoph Oswald)
3
MåneskinZitti e buoni
(Damiano David/Ethan Torchio/Thomas Raggi/Victoria De Angelis)
4
Jeangu MacrooyBirth of a new age
(Jeangu Macrooy/Pieter Perquin)
5
Blas CantóVoy a quedarme
(Blas Cantó/Leroy Sánchez/Dangelo Ortega/Dan Hammond)
6
James NewmanEmbers
(James Newman/Conor Blake/Danny Shah/Tom Hollings/Samuel Brennan)

Related posts