Back

Tel Aviv
2019

Number of participants: 41

Venue: Expo Tel Aviv

Hosts: Bar Refaeli, Erez Tal, Assi Azar and Lucy Ayoub

Directly to the data

Summary

  • The Eurovision Song Contest 2019 will celebrate its 64th edition on the 14th and 16th (semi-finals) and the 18th of May (final) in Tel Aviv (Israël).
  • 42 countries will participate, which is one less than in 2018, because Bulgaria had to withdraw because of financial issues.
  • The Israeli organisation chose 'Dare to dream' as their slogan.

First semi final (order of performances hasn't been decided yet) 14/05/2019

#
Country
Artist – Title
Result – Points
1

Cyprus

Tamta – Replay
(Alex Papaconstantinou/Teddy Sky/Viktor Svensson/Albin Nedler/Kristoffer Fogelmark )
Songtekst
Tamta – Replay
(Alex Papaconstantinou/Teddy Sky/Viktor Svensson/Albin Nedler/Kristoffer Fogelmark )
2

Montenegro

D-moll – Heaven
(Dejan Božović/Adis Eminić)
Songtekst
D-moll – Heaven
(Dejan Božović/Adis Eminić)
3

Finland

Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman – Look away
(Ville Virtanen/Sebastian Rejman)
Songtekst
Darude feat. Sebastian Rejman – Look away
(Ville Virtanen/Sebastian Rejman)
4

Poland

Tulia – Fire of love (Pali się)
(Nadia Dalin/Allan Rich/Jude Friedman/Sonia Krasny)
Songtekst
Tulia – Fire of love (Pali się)
(Nadia Dalin/Allan Rich/Jude Friedman/Sonia Krasny)
5

Slovenia

Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl – Sebi
(Gašper Šantl/Zala Kralj)
Songtekst
Zala Kralj & Gašper Šantl – Sebi
(Gašper Šantl/Zala Kralj)
6

Czech Republic

Lake Malawi – Friend of a friend
(Jan Steinsdoerfer/Maciej Mikolaj Trybulec/Albert Černý)
Nominatie
Eurostory Best Lyrics Award 2019
Songtekst
Lake Malawi – Friend of a friend
(Jan Steinsdoerfer/Maciej Mikolaj Trybulec/Albert Černý)
7

Hungary

Joci Pápai – Az én apám
(Joci Pápai/Ferenc Molnár )
Songtekst
Joci Pápai – Az én apám
(Joci Pápai/Ferenc Molnár )
8

Belarus

ZENA – Like it
(Yuliya Kireyeva/Victor Drobysh)
Songtekst
ZENA – Like it
(Yuliya Kireyeva/Victor Drobysh)
9

Serbia

Nevena Božović – Kruna
(Nevena Božović/Darko Dimitrov)
Songtekst
Nevena Božović – Kruna
(Nevena Božović/Darko Dimitrov)
10

Belgium

Eliot – Wake up
(Pierre Dumoulin/Eliot Vassamillet)
Songtekst
Eliot – Wake up
(Pierre Dumoulin/Eliot Vassamillet)
11

Georgia

Oto Nemsadze – Sul tsin iare
(Roma Giorgadze/Diana Giorgadze)
Songtekst
Oto Nemsadze – Sul tsin iare
(Roma Giorgadze/Diana Giorgadze)
12

Australia

Kate Miller-Heidke – Zero gravity
(Keir Nuttall/Kate Miller-Heidke)
Songtekst
Kate Miller-Heidke – Zero gravity
(Keir Nuttall/Kate Miller-Heidke)
13

Iceland

Hatari – Hatrið mun sigra
(Hatari)
Songtekst
Hatari – Hatrið mun sigra
(Hatari)
14

Estonia

Victor Crone – Storm
(Stig Rästa/Vall Kikas/Victor Crone/Fred Krieger/Sebastian Lestapier)
Songtekst
Victor Crone – Storm
(Stig Rästa/Vall Kikas/Victor Crone/Fred Krieger/Sebastian Lestapier)
15

Portugal

Conan Osíris – Telemóveis
(Conan Osíris)
Nominatie
Eurostory Best Lyrics Award 2019
Songtekst
Conan Osíris – Telemóveis
(Conan Osíris)
16

Greece

Katerine Duska – Better love
(Katerine Duska/Leon of Athens/David Sneddon/Phil Cook)
Songtekst
Katerine Duska – Better love
(Katerine Duska/Leon of Athens/David Sneddon/Phil Cook)
17

San Marino

Serhat – Say na na na
(Serhat/Mary Susan Applegate)
Songtekst
Serhat – Say na na na
(Serhat/Mary Susan Applegate)

Second semi final First semi final (order of performances hasn't been decided yet) 16/05/2019

#
Country
Artist – Title
Result – Points
1

Armenia

Srbuk – Walking out
(Lost Capital/tokionine/Garik Papoyan)
Songtekst
Srbuk – Walking out
(Lost Capital/tokionine/Garik Papoyan)
2

Ireland

Sarah McTernan – 22
(Janieck van de Polder/Marcia Sondeijker/Roel Rats)
Songtekst
Sarah McTernan – 22
(Janieck van de Polder/Marcia Sondeijker/Roel Rats)
3

Moldavia

Anna Odobescu – Stay
(Georgios Kalpakidis/Thomas Reil/Jeppe Reil/Maria Broberg)
Songtekst
Anna Odobescu – Stay
(Georgios Kalpakidis/Thomas Reil/Jeppe Reil/Maria Broberg)
4

Switzerland

Luca Hänni – She got me
(Laurell Barker/Mac Frazer/Luca Hänni/Jon Hällgren/Lukas Hällgren)
Songtekst
Luca Hänni – She got me
(Laurell Barker/Mac Frazer/Luca Hänni/Jon Hällgren/Lukas Hällgren)
5

Latvia

Carousel – That night
(Mārcis Vasiļevskis/Sabīne Žuga)
Songtekst
Carousel – That night
(Mārcis Vasiļevskis/Sabīne Žuga)
6

Romania

Ester Peony – On a Sunday
(Ester Alexandra Creţu/Alexandru Şerbu/Ioana Victoria Badea)
Songtekst
Ester Peony – On a Sunday
(Ester Alexandra Creţu/Alexandru Şerbu/Ioana Victoria Badea)
7

Denmark

Leonora – Love is forever
(Lise Cabble/Emil Lei/Melanie Wehbe)
Songtekst
Leonora – Love is forever
(Lise Cabble/Emil Lei/Melanie Wehbe)
8

Sweden

John Lundvik – Too late for love
(John Lundvik/Anderz Wrethov/Andreas Stone Johansson)
Songtekst
John Lundvik – Too late for love
(John Lundvik/Anderz Wrethov/Andreas Stone Johansson)
9

Austria

PÆNDA – Limits
(PÆNDA)
Songtekst
PÆNDA – Limits
(PÆNDA)
10

Croatia

Roko Blažević – The dream
(Jacques Houdek/Charlie Mason/Andrea Čubrić)
Songtekst
Roko Blažević – The dream
(Jacques Houdek/Charlie Mason/Andrea Čubrić)
11

Malta

Michela – Chameleon
(Joacim Perrson/Paula Winger/Borislav Milanov/Johan Alkanas)
Songtekst
Michela – Chameleon
(Joacim Perrson/Paula Winger/Borislav Milanov/Johan Alkanas)
12

Lithuania

Jurij Veklenko – Run with the lions
(Eric Lumiere/Ash Hicklin/Pele Loriano)
Songtekst
Jurij Veklenko – Run with the lions
(Eric Lumiere/Ash Hicklin/Pele Loriano)
13

Russia

Sergey Lazarev – Scream
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/Sharon Vaughn)
Songtekst
Sergey Lazarev – Scream
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/Sharon Vaughn)
14

Albania

Jonida Maliqi – Ktheju tokës
(Eriona Rushiti)
Songtekst
Jonida Maliqi – Ktheju tokës
(Eriona Rushiti)
15

Norway

KEiiNO – Spirit in the sky
(Tom Hugo/Henrik Tala/Fred Buljo/Rûdiger Schramm/Alexander Olsson/Alexandra Rotan)
Songtekst
KEiiNO – Spirit in the sky
(Tom Hugo/Henrik Tala/Fred Buljo/Rûdiger Schramm/Alexander Olsson/Alexandra Rotan)
16

Netherlands

Duncan Laurence – Arcade
(Duncan Laurence/Joel Sjöö/Wouter Hardy)
Songtekst
Duncan Laurence – Arcade
(Duncan Laurence/Joel Sjöö/Wouter Hardy)
17

North-Macedonia

Tamara Todevska – Proud
(Robert Bilbilov/Lazar Cvetkoski/Darko Dimitrov/Kosta Petrov/Sanja Popovska)
Songtekst
Tamara Todevska – Proud
(Robert Bilbilov/Lazar Cvetkoski/Darko Dimitrov/Kosta Petrov/Sanja Popovska)
18

Azerbeidzjan

Chingiz – Truth
(Borislav Milanov/Trey Campbell/Bo J/Pablo Dinero/Hostess/Chingiz)
Songtekst
Chingiz – Truth
(Borislav Milanov/Trey Campbell/Bo J/Pablo Dinero/Hostess/Chingiz)

Final 18/05/2019

#
Country
Artist – Title
Result – Points
1

Germany

S!sters – Sister
(Laurell Barker/Marine Kaltenbacher/Tom Oehler/Thomas Stengaard)
Songtekst
S!sters – Sister
(Laurell Barker/Marine Kaltenbacher/Tom Oehler/Thomas Stengaard)
2

France

Bilal Hassani – Roi
(Emilie Satt/Jean-Karl Lucas)
Songtekst
Bilal Hassani – Roi
(Emilie Satt/Jean-Karl Lucas)
3

Italy

Mahmood – Soldi
(Dardust/Mahmood/Charlie Charles)
Nominatie
Eurostory Best Lyrics Award 2019
Songtekst
Mahmood – Soldi
(Dardust/Mahmood/Charlie Charles)
4

Spain

Miki – La venda
(Adrià Salas)
Songtekst
Miki – La venda
(Adrià Salas)
5

United Kingdom

Michael Rice – Bigger than us
(Laurell Barker/Anna-Klara Folin/John Lundvik/Jonas Thander)
Songtekst
Michael Rice – Bigger than us
(Laurell Barker/Anna-Klara Folin/John Lundvik/Jonas Thander)
6

Israel

Kobi Marimi – Home
(Inbar Wizman/Ohad Shragai)
Songtekst
Kobi Marimi – Home
(Inbar Wizman/Ohad Shragai)