Kyiv 2005

Number of participants: 39

Venue: Palace of Sports

Hosts: Maria Efrosinina and Pavlo Shylko

Check the final here.

Final – 21/05/2005

Sort by
1
NOXForogj világ
(Szabolcs Harmath/Attila Valla)
12th
97
2
JavineTouch my fire
(Javine Hilton/John Themis)
22nd
18
3
ChiaraAngel
(Chiara Siracusa)
2nd
192
4
Luminita Anghel & SistemLet me try
(Cristian Faur)
3rd
158
5
Wig WamIn my dreams
(Trond 'Teeny' Holter)
9th
125
6
GülserenRimi rimi ley
(Erdinç Tunç/Göksan Arman)
13th
92
7
Zdob și ZdubBoonika bate toba
(Mihai Gîncu/Roman Iagupov)
6th
148
8
Ledina CeloTomorrow I go
(Adrian Hila/Pandi Laço)
16th
53
9
Constantinos ChristoforouEla ela
(Constantinos Christoforou)
18th
46
10
Son de solBrujeria
(Alfredo Panebianco)
21st
28
11
Shiri MaymonHasheket shenish'ar
(Pini Aronbayev/Eyal Shachar)
4th
154
12
No NameZauvijek moja
(Slaven Knezović/Milan Perić)
7th
137
13
Jakob SveistrupTalking to you
(Jacob Launbjerg/Andreas Mørck)
9th
125
14
Martin StenmarckLas Vegas
(Niklas Edberger/Johan Fransson/Tim Larsson/Tobias Lundgren)
19th
30
15
Martin VučićMake my day
(Dragan Vučić/Ognen Nedelkovski)
17th
52
16
GreenjollyRazom nas bahato
(Greenjolly)
19th
30
17
GraciaRun & hide
(David Brandes/Jane Tempest/John O'Flynn)
24th
4
18
Boris Novković feat. Lado membersVukovi umiru sami
(Franjo Valentić/Boris Novković)
11th
115
19
Helena PaparizouMy number one
(Christos Dantis/Natalia Germanou)
1st
230
20
Natalia PodolskayaNobody hurts no one
(Victor Drobysh/Mary Susan Applegate/J.P. Chase)
15th
57
21
FeminnemCall me
(Andrej Babić)
14th
79
22
Vanilla NinjaCool vibes
(David Brandes)
8th
128
23
Walter & KazhaThe war is not over
(Martins Freimanis)
5th
153
24
OrtalChacun pense à soi
(Saad Tabainet/Ortal)
23rd
11

Semi final – 19/05/2005

Sort by
1
Global.KrynerY así
(Christof Spörk/Edi Köhldorfer)
21st
30
2
Laura and the LoversLittle by little
(Bobby Ljunggren/Billy Butt)
25th
17
3
2BAmar
(Jose da Ponte/Alexandre Honrado/Ernesto Leite)
17th
51
4
Zdob și ZdubBoonika bate toba
(Mihai Gîncu/Roman Iagupov)
2nd
207
5
Walter & KazhaThe war is not over
(Martins Freimanis)
10th
85
6
Lise DarlyTout de moi
(Didier Fabre/Phil Bosco)
24th
22
7
Shiri MaymonHasheket shenish'ar
(Pini Aronbayev/Eyal Shachar)
7th
158
8
Angelica AgurbashLove me tonight
(Nikos Terzis/Nektarios Tirakis)
13th
67
9
Glennis GraceMy impossible dream
(Robert D. Fischer/Bruce Smith)
14th
53
10
SelmaIf I had your love
(Thorvaldur Bjarni Thorvaldsson/Vignir Snær Vigfússon/Linda Thompson)
16th
52
11
Nuno ResendeLe grand soir
(Alec Mansion /Frédéric Zeitoun)
22nd
29
12
SuntribeLet's get loud
(Sven Lõhmus)
20th
31
13
Wig WamIn my dreams
(Trond 'Teeny' Holter)
6th
164
14
Luminita Anghel & SistemLet me try
(Cristian Faur)
1st
235
15
NOXForogj világ
(Szabolcs Harmath/Attila Valla)
5th
167
16
Geir RönningWhy
(Mika Toivanen/Steven Stewart)
18th
50
17
Martin VučićMake my day
(Dragan Vučić/Ognen Nedelkovski)
9th
97
18
Marian van de WalLa mirada interior
(Rafah Tanit/Daniel Aragay/Rafa Fernández)
23rd
27
19
Vanilla NinjaCool vibes
(David Brandes)
8th
114
20
Boris Novković feat. Lado membersVukovi umiru sami
(Franjo Valentić/Boris Novković)
4th
169
21
KaffeLorraine
(Vesselin Ivanov/Orlin Pavlov)
19th
49
22
Donna and Joseph McCaulLove?
(Karl Broderick)
14th
53
23
Omar NaberStop
(Omar Naber/Urša Vlašič)
12th
69
24
Jakob SveistrupTalking to you
(Jacob Launbjerg/Andreas Mørck)
3rd
185
25
Ivan & DelfinCzarna dziewczyna
(Lukasz Lazer/Michal Szymański/Ivan Komarenko)
11th
81

Related posts