Kyiv
2005

Number of participants: 39

Venue: Palace of Sports

Hosts: Maria Efrosinina and Pavlo Shylko

Check the final here.

Final – 21/05/2005

1
Hungary
NOX — Forogj világ
(Szabolcs Harmath/Attila Valla)
12th
97
2
United Kingdom
Javine — Touch my fire
(Javine Hilton/John Themis)
22nd
18
3
Malta
Chiara — Angel
(Chiara Siracusa)
2nd
192
4
Romania
Luminita Anghel & Sistem — Let me try
(Cristian Faur)
3rd
158
5
Norway
Wig Wam — In my dreams
(Trond 'Teeny' Holter)
9th
125
6
Turkey
Gülseren — Rimi rimi ley
(Erdinç Tunç/Göksan Arman)
13th
92
7
Moldavia
Zdob și Zdub — Boonika bate toba
(Mihai Gîncu/Roman Iagupov)
6th
148
8
Albania
Ledina Celo — Tomorrow I go
(Adrian Hila/Pandi Laço)
16th
53
9
Cyprus
Constantinos Christoforou — Ela ela
(Constantinos Christoforou)
18th
46
10
Spain
Son de sol — Brujeria
(Alfredo Panebianco)
21st
28
11
Israel
Shiri Maymon — Hasheket shenish'ar
(Pini Aronbayev/Eyal Shachar)
4th
154
12
Serbia-Montenegro
No Name — Zauvijek moja
(Slaven Knezović/Milan Perić)
7th
137
13
Denmark
Jakob Sveistrup — Talking to you
(Jacob Launbjerg/Andreas Mørck)
9th
125
14
Sweden
Martin Stenmarck — Las Vegas
(Niklas Edberger/Johan Fransson/Tim Larsson/Tobias Lundgren)
19th
30
15
North-Macedonia
Martin Vučić — Make my day
(Dragan Vučić/Ognen Nedelkovski)
17th
52
16
Ukraine
Greenjolly — Razom nas bahato
(Greenjolly)
19th
30
17
Germany
Gracia — Run & hide
(David Brandes/Jane Tempest/John O'Flynn)
24th
4
18
Croatia
Boris Novković feat. Lado members — Vukovi umiru sami
(Franjo Valentić/Boris Novković)
11th
115
19
Greece
Helena Paparizou — My number one
(Christos Dantis/Natalia Germanou)
1st
230
20
Russia
Natalia Podolskaya — Nobody hurts no one
(Victor Drobysh/Mary Susan Applegate/J.P. Chase)
15th
57
21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Feminnem — Call me
(Andrej Babić)
14th
79
22
Switzerland
Vanilla Ninja — Cool vibes
(David Brandes)
8th
128
23
Latvia
Walter & Kazha — The war is not over
(Martins Freimanis)
5th
153
24
France
Ortal — Chacun pense à soi
(Saad Tabainet/Ortal)
23rd
11

Semi final – 19/05/2005

1
Austria
Global.Kryner — Y así
(Christof Spörk/Edi Köhldorfer)
21st
30
2
Lithuania
Laura and the Lovers — Little by little
(Bobby Ljunggren/Billy Butt)
25th
17
3
Portugal
2B — Amar
(Jose da Ponte/Alexandre Honrado/Ernesto Leite)
17th
51
4
Moldavia
Zdob și Zdub — Boonika bate toba
(Mihai Gîncu/Roman Iagupov)
2nd
207
5
Latvia
Walter & Kazha — The war is not over
(Martins Freimanis)
10th
85
6
Monaco
Lise Darly — Tout de moi
(Didier Fabre/Phil Bosco)
24th
22
7
Israel
Shiri Maymon — Hasheket shenish'ar
(Pini Aronbayev/Eyal Shachar)
7th
158
8
Belarus
Angelica Agurbash — Love me tonight
(Nikos Terzis/Nektarios Tirakis)
13th
67
9
Netherlands
Glennis Grace — My impossible dream
(Robert D. Fischer/Bruce Smith)
14th
53
10
Iceland
Selma — If I had your love
(Thorvaldur Bjarni Thorvaldsson/Vignir Snær Vigfússon/Linda Thompson)
16th
52
11
Belgium
Nuno Resende — Le grand soir
(Alec Mansion /Frédéric Zeitoun)
22nd
29
12
Estonia
Suntribe — Let's get loud
(Sven Lõhmus)
20th
31
13
Norway
Wig Wam — In my dreams
(Trond 'Teeny' Holter)
6th
164
14
Romania
Luminita Anghel & Sistem — Let me try
(Cristian Faur)
1st
235
15
Hungary
NOX — Forogj világ
(Szabolcs Harmath/Attila Valla)
5th
167
16
Finland
Geir Rönning — Why
(Mika Toivanen/Steven Stewart)
18th
50
17
North-Macedonia
Martin Vučić — Make my day
(Dragan Vučić/Ognen Nedelkovski)
9th
97
18
Andorra
Marian van de Wal — La mirada interior
(Rafah Tanit/Daniel Aragay/Rafa Fernández)
23rd
27
19
Switzerland
Vanilla Ninja — Cool vibes
(David Brandes)
8th
114
20
Croatia
Boris Novković feat. Lado members — Vukovi umiru sami
(Franjo Valentić/Boris Novković)
4th
169
21
Bulgaria
Kaffe — Lorraine
(Vesselin Ivanov/Orlin Pavlov)
19th
49
22
Ireland
Donna and Joseph McCaul — Love?
(Karl Broderick)
14th
53
23
Slovenia
Omar Naber — Stop
(Omar Naber/Urša Vlašič)
12th
69
24
Denmark
Jakob Sveistrup — Talking to you
(Jacob Launbjerg/Andreas Mørck)
3rd
185
25
Poland
Ivan & Delfin — Czarna dziewczyna
(Lukasz Lazer/Michal Szymański/Ivan Komarenko)
11th
81