Performance

Entries 43
Average Performance 51.2%

Entries

Rotterdam 2020
Eden Alene — Feker libi
(Doron Medalie/Idan Raichel)
Tel Aviv 2019
Kobi Marimi — Home
(Inbar Wizman/Ohad Shragai)
23rd
35
Lisbon 2018
Netta — Toy
(Doron Medalie/Stav Beger)
1st
529
Kyiv 2017
IMRI — I feel alive
(Dolev Ram/Penn Hazut)
23rd
39
Stockholm 2016
Hovi Star — Made of stars
(Doron Medalie)
14th
135
Vienna 2015
Nadav Guedj — Golden boy
(Doron Medalie)
9th
97
Copenhagen 2014
Mei Finegold — Same heart
(Rami Talmid)
14th
19
Malmö 2013
Moran Mazor — Rak bishvilo
(Hen Harari/Gal Sarig)
14th
40
Baku 2012
Izabo — Time
(Ran Shem-Tov/Shiri Hadar)
13th
33
Düsseldorf 2011
Dana International — Ding Dong
(Dana International)
15th
38
Oslo 2010
Harel Ska'at — Milim
(Tomer Adaddi/Noam Horev)
14th
71
Moscow 2009
Noa & Mira Awad — There must be another way
(Noa/Mira Awad/Gil Dor)
16th
53
Belgrade 2008
Boaz — The fire in your eyes
(Dana International/Shai Kerem)
9th
124
Helsinki 2007
Teapacks — Push the button
(Kobi Oz)
24th
17
Athens 2006
Eddie Butler — Ze hazman
(Eddie Butler/Osnat Tsabag/Orly Burg)
23rd
4
Kyiv 2005
Shiri Maymon — Hasheket shenish'ar
(Pini Aronbayev/Eyal Shachar)
4th
154
Istanbul 2004
David D'or — Le'ha'amin
(David D'or)
11th
57
Riga 2003
Lior Narkis — Words for love
(Yoni Ro'eh/Yossi Gispan)
19th
17
Tallinn 2002
Sarit Hadad — Light a candle
(Tzvika Pik/Yoav Ginai)
12th
37
Copenhagen 2001
Tal Sondak — Ein davar
(Yair Klinger/Shimrit Orr)
16th
25
Stockholm 2000
PingPong — Sa'me'akh
(Guy Asif/Roy Arad)
22nd
7
Jerusalem 1999
Eden — Yom Huledet (Happy Birthday)
(Moshe Datz/Gabriel Butler/Ya'akov Lamai/Jacky Oved)
5th
93
Birmingham 1998
Dana International — Diva
(Tzvika Pik/Yoav Ginai)
1st
172
Oslo 1996
Galit Bell — Shalom olam
(Eyal Madani/Doron Vitenberg)
28th
12
Dublin 1995
Liora — Amen
(Moshe Datz/Hamutal Ben-Ze'ev)
8th
81
Millstreet 1993
Lakahat Shiru — Shiru
(Shaike Paikov/Yoram Tahar-Lev)
24th
4
Malmö 1992
Dafna — Ze rak sport
(Kobi Oshrat/Ehud Manor)
6th
85
Rome 1991
Duo Datz — Kan
(Uzi Hitman)
3rd
139
Zagreb 1990
Rita — Shara barechovot
(Rami Kleinstein/Tzruya Lahav)
18th
16
Lausanne 1989
Gili & Galit — Derech ha'melech
(Shaike Paikov)
12th
50
Dublin 1988
Yardena Arazi — Ben adam
(Boris Dimitshtein/Ehud Manor)
7th
85
Brussels 1987
Datner & Kushnir — Shir habatlanim
(Zohar Laskov)
8th
73
Bergen 1986
Moti Giladi & Sarai Tzuriel — Yaho yom
(Yoram Zadok/Moti Giladi)
19th
7
Gothenburg 1985
Izhar Cohen — Olé olé
(Kobi Oshrat/Hamutal Ben-Ze'ev)
5th
93
Munich 1983
Ofra Haza — Hi
(Avi Toledano/Ehud Manor)
2nd
136
Harrogate 1982
Avi Toledano — Hora
(Avi Toledano/Yoram Tahar-Lev)
2nd
100
Dublin 1981
Habibi — Halaylah
(Shuki Levy/Shlomit Aharon/Yuval Dor)
7th
56
Jerusalem 1979
Milk and Honey — Hallelujah
(Kobi Oshrat/Shimrit Orr )
1st
125
Paris 1978
Izhar Cohen and the Alphabeta — A-ba-ni-bi
(Nurit Hirsh/Ehud Manor)
1st
157
London 1977
Ilanit — Aa-haa-vaa hee shir lish-na-yim
(Eldad Shrem)
11th
49
The Hague 1976
Chocolate, Menta, Mastik — Emor shalom
(Matti Caspi/Ehud Manor)
6th
77
Stockholm 1975
Shlomo Artzi — At ve'ani
(Shlomo Artzi/Ehud Manor)
11th
40
Brighton 1974
Poogy — Natati La Khayay
(Danny Sanderson/Alon Oleartchik)
7th
11
Luxembourg 1973
Ilanit — Ey sham
(Nurit Hirsh/Ehud Manor)
4th
97

Related posts