Performance

Entries 59
Average Performance 50.8%

Entries

Rotterdam 2020
Blas Cantó — Universo
(Blas Cantó/Dan Hammond/Ash Hicklin/Maciej Mikolaj Trybulec/Dangelo Ortega)
Tel Aviv 2019
Miki — La venda
(Adrià Salas)
22nd
54
Lisbon 2018
Alfred & Amaia — Tu canción
(Raul Gomez Garcia/Sylvia Ruth Santoro Lopez)
23rd
61
Kyiv 2017
Manel Navarro — Do it for your lover
(Manel Navarro/Antonio Rayo 'Rayito')
26th
5
Stockholm 2016
Barei — Say yay!
(Barei/Ruben Villanueva/Victor Pua)
22nd
77
Vienna 2015
Edurne — Amanecer
(Tony Sánchez-Ohlsson/Peter Boström/Thomas G:son)
21st
15
Copenhagen 2014
Ruth Lorenzo — Dancing in the rain
(Ruth Lorenzo/James Lawrence Irvin/Julian Emery)
10th
74
Malmö 2013
ESDM — Contigo hasta el final
(Raquel del Rosario/David Feito/Juan Suárez)
25th
8
Baku 2012
Pastora Soler — Quédate conmigo (Stay with me)
(Antonio Sánchez/Thomas G:son/Erik Bernholm)
10th
97
Düsseldorf 2011
Lucía Pérez — Que me quiten lo bailao - They can't take the fun away from me
(Rafael Artesero)
23rd
50
Oslo 2010
Daniel Diges — Algo Pequeñito (Something Tiny)
(Jesús Cañadilla/Luis Miguel de la Varga/Alberto Jodar/Daniel Diges)
15th
68
Moscow 2009
Soraya — La noche es para mí (The night is for me)
(Jason Gill/Dimitri Stassos/Irini Michas/Felipe Pedroso)
24th
23
Belgrade 2008
Rodolfo Chikilicuatre — Baila el chiki chiki
(Rodolfo Chikilicuatre and friends)
16th
55
Helsinki 2007
NASH — I love you mi vida
(Thomas G:son/Andreas Rickstrand/Tony Sanchez-Ohlsson/Rebeca Pous del Toro)
20th
43
Athens 2006
Las Ketchup — Bloody Mary
(Manuel Ruiz Gómez)
21st
18
Kyiv 2005
Son de sol — Brujeria
(Alfredo Panebianco)
21st
28
Istanbul 2004
Ramón — Para llenarme de ti
(Kike Santander)
10th
87
Riga 2003
Beth — Dime
(Jesús-Maria Pérez/Amaya Martínez)
8th
81
Tallinn 2002
Rosa — Europe's living a celebration
(Toni Ten/Xasqui Ten)
7th
81
Copenhagen 2001
David Civera — Dile que la quiero
(Alejandro Abad)
6th
76
Stockholm 2000
Serafín Zubiri — Colgado de un sueño
(José María Purón)
18th
18
Jerusalem 1999
Lidia — No quiero escuchar
(Fernando Rodríguez Fernández/Alejandro Piqueras Ramírez/Carlos López González/Adolfo Carmona Zamarreño)
23rd
1
Birmingham 1998
Mikel Herzog — ¿Qué voy a hacer sin ti?
(Alberto Estébanez/Mikel Herzog)
16th
21
Dublin 1997
Marcos Llunas — Sin rencor
(Marcos Llunas)
6th
96
Oslo 1996
Antonio Carbonell — ¡Ay, Qué Deseo!
(Antonio Carmona/Josemi Carmona/Juan Carmona)
20th
17
Dublin 1995
Anabel Conde — Vuelve conmigo
(José María Purón)
2nd
119
Dublin 1994
Alejandro Abad — Ella no es ella
(Alejandro Abad)
18th
17
Millstreet 1993
Eva Santamaria — Hombres
(Carlos Toro)
11th
58
Malmö 1992
Serafín — Todo esto es la música
(Luis Miguélez/Alfredo Valbuena)
14th
37
Rome 1991
Sergio Dalma — Bailar pegados
(Julio Seijas/Luis Gómez Escobar)
4th
119
Zagreb 1990
Azúcar Moreno — Bandido
(Raúl Orellana/Jaime Stinus/José Luis Abel)
5th
96
Lausanne 1989
Nina — Nacida para amar
(Juan Carlos Calderón)
6th
88
Dublin 1988
La Década — La chica que yo quiero (Made in Spain)
(Enrique Peiró/Francisco Dondiego)
11th
58
Brussels 1987
Patricia Kraus — No estás solo
(Rafael Martínez/Rafael Trabucchelli/Patricia Kraus)
19th
10
Bergen 1986
Cadillac — Valentino
(José María Guzmán)
10th
51
Gothenburg 1985
Paloma San Basilio — La fiesta terminó
(Juan Carlos Calderón)
14th
36
Luxembourg 1984
Bravo — Lady, lady
(Miguel Blasco/Amaya Saizar)
3rd
106
Munich 1983
Remedios Amaya — ¿Quién maneja mi barca?
(José Miguel Évoras/Isidro Muñoz)
19th
0
Harrogate 1982
Lucía — Él
(Francisco Cepero/Ignacio Román)
10th
52
Dublin 1981
Bacchelli — Y sólo tú
(Amado Jaén)
14th
38
The Hague 1980
Trigo Limpio — Quédate esta noche
(José Antonio Martin)
12th
38
Jerusalem 1979
Betty Missiego — Su canción
(Fernando Moreno)
2nd
116
Paris 1978
José Vélez — Bailemos un vals
(Manuel de la Calva/Ramón Arcusa)
9th
65
London 1977
Micky — Enséñame a cantar
(Fernando Arbex)
9th
52
The Hague 1976
Braulio — Sobran las palabras
(Braulio Antonio García Bautista)
16th
11
Stockholm 1975
Sergio & Estíbaliz — Tú volverás
(Juan Carlos Calderón)
10th
53
Brighton 1974
Peret — Canta y sé feliz
(Pedro Pubill Calaf)
9th
10
Luxembourg 1973
Mocedades — Eres tú
(Juan Carlos Calderón)
2nd
125
Edinburgh 1972
Jaime Morey — Amanece
(Augusto Algueró/Ramón Arcusa)
10th
83
Dublin 1971
Karina — En un mundo nuevo
(Rafael Trabucchelli/Tony Luz)
2nd
116
Amsterdam 1970
Julio Iglesias — Gwendolyne
(Julio Iglesias/Leo Johns)
4th
8
Madrid 1969
Salomé — Viva cantando
(María José de Cerato/Aniano Alcalde)
1st
18
London 1968
Massiel — La, la, la
(Manuel de la Calva/Ramón Arcusa)
1st
29
Vienna 1967
Raphael — Hablemos del amor
(Manuel Alejandro)
6th
9
Luxembourg 1966
Raphael — Yo soy aquél
(Manuel Alejandro)
7th
9
Napels 1965
Conchita Bautista — Qué bueno, qué bueno
(Antonio Figueroa Egea)
15th
0
Copenhagen 1964
Tim, Nelly & Tony — Caracola
(Fina de Calderón)
12th
1
London 1963
José Guardiola — Algo prodigioso
(Fernando García Morcillo/Camillo Murillo Janero)
12th
2
Luxembourg 1962
Victor Balaguer — Llámame
(Mario Selles/Miguel Portoles)
13th
0
Cannes 1961
Conchita Bautista — Estando contigo
(Augusto Algueró/Antonio Guijarro)
9th
8

Related posts