Performance

Entries 36
Average Performance 42.1%

Entries

Rotterdam 2020
Sandro — Running
(Alfie Arcuri/Sebastian Rickards/Octavian Rasinariu/Sandro/Teo DK)
Tel Aviv 2019
Tamta — Replay
(Alex Papaconstantinou/Teddy Sky/Viktor Svensson/Albin Nedler/Kristoffer Fogelmark )
13th
109
Lisbon 2018
Eleni Foureira — Fuego
(Alex Papaconstantinou/Geraldo Sandell/Anderz Wrethov/Viktor Svensson/Didrick)
2nd
436
Kyiv 2017
Hovig — Gravity
(Thomas G:son)
21st
68
Stockholm 2016
Minus One — Alter ego
(Thomas G:son/Minus One)
21st
96
Vienna 2015
John Karayiannis — One thing I should have done
(Mike Connaris)
22nd
11
Malmö 2013
Despina Olympiou — An me thimasai
(Andreas Giorgallis/Zenon Zintillis)
15th
11
Baku 2012
Ivi Adamou — La la love
(Alex Papaconstantinou/Bjorn Djupström/Alexandra Zakka/Viktor Svensson)
16th
65
Düsseldorf 2011
Christos Mylordos — San aggelos s’agapisa
(Andreas Anastasiou/Mihalis Antoniou)
18th
16
Oslo 2010
Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders — Life looks better in spring
(Nasos Lambrianides/Melis Konstantinou)
21st
27
Moscow 2009
Christina Metaxa — Firefly
(Nikolas Metaxas)
14th
32
Belgrade 2008
Evdokia Kadi — Femme Fatale
(Nicos Evagelou/Vangelis Evangelou)
15th
36
Helsinki 2007
Evridiki — Comme ci, comme ça
(Dimitris Korgialas/Poseidon Yannopoulos)
15th
65
Athens 2006
Annet Artani — Why angels cry
(Peter Yiannakis)
15th
57
Kyiv 2005
Constantinos Christoforou — Ela ela
(Constantinos Christoforou)
18th
46
Istanbul 2004
Lisa Andreas — Stronger every minute
(Mike Connaris)
5th
170
Riga 2003
Stelios Constantas — Feeling alive
(Stelios Constantas)
20th
15
Tallinn 2002
One — Gimme
(George Theophanous)
6th
86
Stockholm 2000
Voice — Nomiza
(Alexandros Panayi/Silvia M. Klemm)
21st
8
Jerusalem 1999
Marlain — Tha'nai Erotas
(Yiorgos Kallis/Andreas Karanicolas)
22nd
2
Birmingham 1998
Michael Hatzigiannis — Genesis
(Michalis Hatzigiannis/Zenon Zindilis)
11th
37
Dublin 1997
Chara and Andreas Konstantinou — Mana mou
(Constantina Konstantinou)
5th
98
Oslo 1996
Constantinos — Móno gia más
(Andreas Giorgallis/Rodoula Papalambrianou)
9th
72
Dublin 1995
Alexandros Panayi — Sti fotia
(Alexandros Panayi)
9th
79
Dublin 1994
Evridiki — Ime anthropos ke ego
(Giorgos Theophanous)
11th
51
Millstreet 1993
Zymboulakis / Van Beke — Mi stamatas
(Aristos Moskovakis/Rodoula Papalambrianou)
19th
17
Malmö 1992
Evridiki — Teriazoume
(Giorgos Theophanous/Leonidas Malenis)
11th
57
Rome 1991
Elena Patroklou — SOS
(Kypros Charalambus/Andreas Christou)
9th
60
Zagreb 1990
Haris Anastasiou — Milas poli
(John Vickers/Haris Anastasiou)
14th
36
Lausanne 1989
Fanny Polymeri & Yiannis Savvidakis — Apopse as vrethume
(Marios Meletiou/Haris Anastasiou)
11th
51
Brussels 1987
Alexia — Aspro-mavro
(Andros Papapavlou/Maria Papapavlou)
7th
80
Bergen 1986
Elpida — Tora zo
(Peter Yiannakis/Fivos Gavris)
20th
4
Gothenburg 1985
Lia Vissi — To katalava arga
(Lia Vissi)
16th
15
Luxembourg 1984
Andy Paul — Anna Mari-elena
(Andy Paul)
15th
31
Munich 1983
Stavros & Constantina — I agapi akoma zi
(Stavros Sideras)
16th
26
Harrogate 1982
Anna Vissi — Mono i agapi
(Anna Vissi)
5th
85
Dublin 1981
Island — Monika
(Doros Georgiadis/Stavros Sideras)
6th
69

Related posts