Performance

Entries 23
Average Performance 69.8%

Entries

Rotterdam 2020
Little Big — Uno
(Denis Tsukerman/Ilia Prusikin/Viktor Sibrinin)
Tel Aviv 2019
Sergey Lazarev — Scream
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/Sharon Vaughn)
3rd
370
Lisbon 2018
Yulia Samoylova — I won't break
(Netta Nimrodi/Leonid Gutkin/Arie Burshtein)
15th
65
Stockholm 2016
Sergey Lazarev — You are the only one
(Dimitris Kontopoulos/Philipp Kirkorov/John Ballard/Ralph Charlie)
3rd
491
Vienna 2015
Polina Gagarina — A million voices
(Gabriel Alares/Joakim Björnberg/Katrina Noorbergen/Leonid Gutkin/Vladimir Matetsky)
2nd
303
Copenhagen 2014
Tolmachevy Sisters — Shine
(Philipp Kirkorov/Dimitris Kontopoulos/John Ballard/Ralph Charlie/Gerard James Borg)
7th
89
Malmö 2013
Dina Garipova — What if
(Gabriel Alares/Joakim Björnberg/Leonid Gutkin)
5th
174
Baku 2012
Buranovskiye Babushki — Party for everybody
(Viktor Drobysh/Timofei Leontiev/Olga Tuktareva/Mary Susan Applegate)
2nd
259
Düsseldorf 2011
Alexej Vorobjov — Get you
(Alexej Vorobjov/RedOne/AJ Junior/Bilal 'The Chef'/Eric Sanicola)
16th
77
Oslo 2010
Peter Nalitch & Friends — Lost and forgotten
(Peter Nalitch)
11th
90
Moscow 2009
Anastasia Prikhodko — Mamo
(Konstantin Meladzé/Diana Golde)
11th
91
Belgrade 2008
Dima Bilan — Believe
(Dima Bilan/Jim Beanz)
1st
272
Helsinki 2007
Serebro — Song # 1
(Maxim Fadeev/Daniil Babichev)
3rd
207
Athens 2006
Dima Bilan — Never let you go
(Alexandr Lunyov/Karen Kavaleryan/Irina Antonyan)
2nd
248
Kyiv 2005
Natalia Podolskaya — Nobody hurts no one
(Victor Drobysh/Mary Susan Applegate/J.P. Chase)
15th
57
Istanbul 2004
Julia Savicheva — Believe me
(Maxim Fadeev/Brenda Loring)
11th
67
Riga 2003
t.A.T.u. — Ne ver, ne boisia
(Mars Lasar/Ivan Pogomalov/Valeriy Polienko)
3rd
164
Tallinn 2002
Prime Minister — Northern girl
(Kim Breitburg/Karen Kavaleryan/Evgene Fridlyand/Irina Antonyan)
10th
55
Copenhagen 2001
Mumiy troll — Lady Alpine Blue
(Ilia Lagutenko)
12th
37
Stockholm 2000
Alsou — Solo
(Andrew Lane/Brandon Barnes)
2nd
155
Dublin 1997
Alla Pugachova — Primadonna
(Alla Pugacheva)
15th
33
Oslo 1996
Andrey Kosinskiy — Ya eto ya
(Andrey Kosinskiy/Nikolai Denisov)
26th
14
Dublin 1995
Philipp Kirkorov — Kolybelnaya dlya vulkana
(Ilya Bershadskiy/Ilya Resnik)
17th
17
Dublin 1994
Youddiph — Vechni stranik
(Lev Zemlinski/Maria Katz)
9th
70

Related posts